Skip to main content
'''Isaac Taylor''' (17 August 1787 – 28 June 1865) was an English philosophical and historical writer, artist, and inventor.
Honorific suffix| image = Isaac Taylor.jpg
Native name| native_name_lang =
Pseudonym| birth_name =
Birth date{{birth date|1787|8|17|df=yes}}
Birth placeLavenham
Death date{{death date and age|1865|6|28|1787|8|17|df=yes}}
Death place| resting_place =
Occupation| language =
NationalityBritish
Ethnicity| citizenship =
share Share
favorite Favorite

156
RESULTS

Media Type
156
texts
Availability
156
Always Available
Topics & Subjects
10
Missions
8
ancient
8
ancient church
8
christian
8
church
5
Children
More right-solid
Collection
113
American Libraries
28
European Libraries
9
Cornell University Library
5
California Digital Library
4
The Library of Congress
4
Microfilm
More right-solid
Creator
84
isaac taylor
31
headland, isaac taylor, 1859-1942
10
isaac taylor headland
6
jane taylor, isaac taylor
4
hinton, isaac taylor, 1799-1847
3
isaac taylor hinton
More right-solid
Language
151
English
2
French
1
Ancient Greek
1
Danish
1
German
SHOW DETAILS
up-solid down-solid